Register Now

Community Center

Facility Information

20 Pine Street
Seymour, CT 06483

Log in to Request

test
test

Additional Files




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Strider's Club Strider's Club Friday December 6, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Mini Ninjas Mini Ninja Friday December 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Friday December 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Friday December 6, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Saturday December 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Saturday December 7, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Saturday December 7, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Girls 5th Travel Weston @ Seymour Travel Sunday December 8, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Girls 8th Travel Sunday December 8, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Monday December 9, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Foot Care FY (19/20) Foot Care Monday December 9, 2019 08:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Monday December 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Chair Yoga Monday December 9, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba with Raquel Zumba with Raquel Monday December 9, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mind Fit - Strength Mind Fit Strength Monday December 9, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Monday December 9, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Wii Bowling (FY19) Wii Bowling Monday December 9, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Monday December 9, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Tuesday December 10, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Holiday Decorating Party Holiday Decorating Party Tuesday December 10, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Tuesday December 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Tuesday December 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bingo (FY19) Bingo (FY19) Tuesday December 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Mahjong (FY19) Mahjong Club (FY19) Tuesday December 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Acoustic Folk Music Group Acoustic Folk Music Group Tuesday December 10, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Tuesday December 10, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Tuesday December 10, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Tuesday December 10, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Country Line Dancing Country Line Dancing Tuesday December 10, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Wednesday December 11, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Zumba Gold Wednesday December 11, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Wednesday December 11, 2019 11:15 AM - 01:15 PM
Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Wednesday December 11, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Mahjong (FY19) Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Wednesday December 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
PiYo (FY19) PIYO - Winter 2019 Wednesday December 11, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Zumba with Raquel Zumba with Raquel Wednesday December 11, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Thursday December 12, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Thursday December 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Thursday December 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Qigong Thursday December 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinochle Club Pinochle Club Thursday December 12, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians Let's Jam Thursday December 12, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Thursday December 12, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Thursday December 12, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Thursday December 12, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Friday December 13, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Mini Ninjas Mini Ninja Friday December 13, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Friday December 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Friday Teen Night Friday December 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Saturday December 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Martial Arts Playground Martial Arts Playground Saturday December 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Saturday December 14, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Saturday December 14, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Sunday December 15, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Girls 8th Travel St. Theresa's @ Seymour Travel Sunday December 15, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Monday December 16, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Monday December 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba with Raquel Zumba with Raquel Monday December 16, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Chair Yoga Monday December 16, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Monday December 16, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Mind Fit - Strength Mind Fit Strength Monday December 16, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Wii Bowling (FY19) Wii Bowling Monday December 16, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Monday December 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Tuesday December 17, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Tuesday December 17, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Tuesday December 17, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bingo (FY19) Bingo (FY19) Tuesday December 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Mahjong (FY19) Mahjong Club (FY19) Tuesday December 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Acoustic Folk Music Group Acoustic Folk Music Group Tuesday December 17, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Marcy's Tennis Academy Marcy's Tennis Academy Tuesday December 17, 2019 03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Tuesday December 17, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Tuesday December 17, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Tuesday December 17, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Wednesday December 18, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Commission on Aging Meetings - 4th Wednesday of every month Wednesday December 18, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Zumba Gold Wednesday December 18, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Wednesday December 18, 2019 11:15 AM - 01:15 PM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Wednesday December 18, 2019 11:15 AM - 01:15 PM
Mahjong (FY19) Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Wednesday December 18, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
PiYo (FY19) PIYO - Winter 2019 Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Recreation Commission Meeting Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Emergency Preparedness Committee Meeting Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Zumba with Raquel Zumba with Raquel Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Thursday December 19, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Thursday December 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chair Massage FY (19/20) Chair Massage Thursday December 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Qigong Thursday December 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Thursday December 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinochle Club Pinochle Club Thursday December 19, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Senior In-House Lunches (FY 19) Christmas Lunch Thursday December 19, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians Let's Jam Thursday December 19, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Thursday December 19, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Thursday December 19, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Thursday December 19, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Friday December 20, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Mini Ninjas Mini Ninja Friday December 20, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Friday December 20, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mind Fit - Strength Mind Fit Strength Friday December 20, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Saturday December 21, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Saturday December 21, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Saturday December 21, 2019 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Girls 5th Travel Sunday December 22, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Girls 8th Travel Sunday December 22, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Basketball - Youth Travel Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Sunday December 22, 2019 12:45 PM - 02:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Monday December 23, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Monday December 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba with Raquel Zumba with Raquel Monday December 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wii Bowling (FY19) Wii Bowling Monday December 23, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Monday December 23, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Holiday - Christmas Eve - Town of Seymour Administrative Offices Closed Tuesday December 24, 2019 06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Holiday - Christmas - Town of Seymour Administrative Offices Closed Wednesday December 25, 2019 06:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Thursday December 26, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Thursday December 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Thursday December 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinochle Club Pinochle Club Thursday December 26, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Thursday December 26, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Thursday December 26, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Thursday December 26, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Friday December 27, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Saturday December 28, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Monday December 30, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Monday December 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Chair Yoga Monday December 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Hot Dog & Bingo Day (FY19) Pizza& Bingo - December Monday December 30, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Wii Bowling (FY19) Wii Bowling Monday December 30, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Holiday - New Year's Day - Town of Seymour Administrative Offices Closed Wednesday January 1, 2020 06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Thursday January 2, 2020 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Thursday January 2, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Walking DVD Walking DVD Thursday January 2, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Qigong Thursday January 2, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinochle Club Pinochle Club Thursday January 2, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians Let's Jam Thursday January 2, 2020 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Mini Ninjas Thursday January 2, 2020 04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Krav Maga (FY19) Krav Maga Thursday January 2, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) Tang Soo Do Thursday January 2, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Friday January 3, 2020 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Strength, Toning, and Balance Friday January 3, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Saturday January 4, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Saturday January 4, 2020 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Saturday January 4, 2020 01:10 PM - 02:20 PM
Strider's Club Strider's Club Monday January 6, 2020 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) Pickleball Monday January 6, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) Chair Yoga Monday January 6, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wii Bowling (FY19) Wii Bowling Monday January 6, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Time for Me-A CaregiverSupport Group Time for Me-A Caregivers Support Group Monday January 6, 2020 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Zumba with Cara Zumba Dance Monday January 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM