Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday November 19, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Food Bank Community Center Bus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportaton Services Bingo Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Bingo (FY19) - Bingo (FY19) Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Doctor's Appointments Community Center Bus
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Acoustic Folk Music Group - Acoustic Folk Music Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Country Line Dancing - Country Line Dancing Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Wednesday November 20, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Zumba Gold Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    PiYo (FY19) - PIYO - Winter 2019 Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Seymour Tradition Meeting Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Girls 7th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Thursday November 21, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Tai Ji II - Tai Chi - Fun Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Qigong Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Chair Massage FY (19/20) - Chair Massage Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior In-House Lunches (FY 19) - Thanksgiving Lunch Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pinochle Club - Pinochle Club Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians - Let's Jam Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Seymour RTC Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Friday November 22, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Mini Ninjas - Mini Ninja Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Boys 6th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Saturday November 23, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Self Defense Class - Self Defense Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
Monday November 25, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Chair Yoga Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Mind Fit - Strength - Mind Fit Strength Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Wii Bowling (FY19) - Wii Bowling Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Tuesday November 26, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Food Bank Community Center Bus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportaton Services Bingo Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Bingo (FY19) - Bingo (FY19) Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Acoustic Folk Music Group - Acoustic Folk Music Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Marcy's Tennis Academy - Marcy's Tennis Academy Community Center - Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Country Line Dancing - Country Line Dancing Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Wednesday November 27, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Zumba Gold Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Commission on Aging Meetings - 4th Wednesday of every month Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Recreation Commission Meeting Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
Thursday November 28, 2019
6:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Holiday - Thanksgiving - Town Administrative Offices Closed Community Center
 
Friday November 29, 2019
6:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Holiday - Thanksgiving - Town Administrative Offices Closed Community Center
 
Saturday November 30, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Monday December 2, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Chair Yoga Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Mind Fit - Strength - Mind Fit Strength Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Festival of Trees & Tradition-Wadsworth Atheneum - Annual Festival of Trees & Tradition-Wadsworth Antheneum Community Center Bus
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Wii Bowling (FY19) - Wii Bowling Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Time for Me-A CaregiverSupport Group - Time for Me-A Caregivers Support Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Tuesday December 3, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Food Bank Community Center Bus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportaton Services Bingo Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Bingo (FY19) - Bingo (FY19) Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Acoustic Folk Music Group - Acoustic Folk Music Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Marcy's Tennis Academy - Marcy's Tennis Academy Community Center - Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Country Line Dancing - Country Line Dancing Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Wednesday December 4, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Zumba Gold Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Holiday Decorating Party - Holiday Decorating Party Community Center
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    PiYo (FY19) - PIYO - Winter 2019 Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Seymour Lion's Club Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Association Board Meeting Community Center - Library - Room #113
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Seymour Tradition Meeting Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
Thursday December 5, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Tai Ji II - Tai Chi - Fun Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Qigong Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pinochle Club - Pinochle Club Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians - Let's Jam Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
Friday December 6, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Mini Ninjas - Mini Ninja Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
Saturday December 7, 2019
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Woodbury Commons Outlets - Woodbury Commons Outlets Community Center Bus
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 1:10 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Community Center - Gym
 
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Community Center - Gym
 
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Community Center - Gym
 
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Community Center - Gym
 
Sunday December 8, 2019
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Girls 5th Travel: Weston @ Seymour Travel Community Center - Gym
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Girls 8th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Monday December 9, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Foot Care FY (19/20) - Foot Care Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Chair Yoga Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Mind Fit - Strength - Mind Fit Strength Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Wii Bowling (FY19) - Wii Bowling Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Annual Gingerbread Village Display - Annual Gingerbread House Display Community Center Bus
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Tuesday December 10, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Food Bank Community Center Bus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportaton Services Bingo Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Bingo (FY19) - Bingo (FY19) Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Acoustic Folk Music Group - Acoustic Folk Music Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Marcy's Tennis Academy - Marcy's Tennis Academy Community Center - Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Country Line Dancing - Country Line Dancing Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Wednesday December 11, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Zumba Gold Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    PiYo (FY19) - PIYO - Winter 2019 Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Thursday December 12, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Tai Ji II - Tai Chi - Fun Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Qigong Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pinochle Club - Pinochle Club Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians - Let's Jam Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
Friday December 13, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Mini Ninjas - Mini Ninja Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boys & Girls Friday Teen Night Community Center - Gym
 
Saturday December 14, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Martial Arts Playground - Martial Arts Playground Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
12:00 PM - 1:10 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Community Center - Gym
 
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) K-1 Grade Community Center - Gym
 
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Community Center - Gym
 
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM    Basketball - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) 19/20 K-2 Grade - Future Stars Basketball Academy (Co-ed) - 2nd Grade Community Center - Gym
 
Sunday December 15, 2019
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Boys 7th Travel Community Center - Gym
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Basketball - Youth Travel - Basketball - Girls 8th Travel: St. Theresa's @ Seymour Travel Community Center - Gym
 
Monday December 16, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Chair Yoga Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Mind Fit - Strength - Mind Fit Strength Community Center - Gym
 
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Riverview Cinemas, Southbury (FY 19) - Riverview Cinemas, Southbury Community Center Bus
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Wii Bowling (FY19) - Wii Bowling Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Cara - Zumba Dance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Tuesday December 17, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services - Food Bank Community Center Bus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Strength, Toning, and Balance Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportation Services Shopping Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Transportation - Community Bus (FY 19) - Transportaton Services Bingo Community Center Bus
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Bingo (FY19) - Bingo (FY19) Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Acoustic Folk Music Group - Acoustic Folk Music Group Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Marcy's Tennis Academy - Marcy's Tennis Academy Community Center - Gym
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
Wednesday December 18, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Zumba Gold Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Commission on Aging Meetings - 4th Wednesday of every month Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM    Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance (FY 19) - Tai Ji Quan - Moving for Better Balance Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mahjong (FY19) - Mahjong Club - Beginner (FY19) Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    PiYo (FY19) - PIYO - Winter 2019 Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Recreation Commission Meeting Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Emergency Preparedness Committee Meeting Community Center - <---------- Conference Room - Room #107
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba with Raquel - Zumba with Raquel Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
Thursday December 19, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Strider's Club - Strider's Club Community Center - Gym
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Tai Ji II - Tai Chi - Fun Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball- Open Play (FY19) - Pickleball Community Center - Gym
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Fit, Senior Strong (FY19) - Qigong Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Walking DVD - Walking DVD Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Chair Massage FY (19/20) - Chair Massage Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior In-House Lunches (FY 19) - Christmas Lunch Community Center - Bingo Hall - Room #115 ---->
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pinochle Club - Pinochle Club Community Center - Card Room - Room #129
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Let's Jam-Calling all Musicians - Let's Jam Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Mini Ninjas Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Krav Maga (FY19) - Krav Maga Community Center - TV lounge - Room #112
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Tang Soo Do (Korean Martial Arts) - Tang Soo Do Community Center - Fitness Classroom - Room #118
 

Admin: